Mededak, Croatia Page

Other names: Međeđak

World:Croatia:Zadarska Zupanija
Latitude 44.4275 Longitude 16.1189 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 39N Long (DMS) 16° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1562
Mid-range map of Mededak Large range map of Mededak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Josevica (0.5 nm)
Kukerda (1.3 nm)
Donji Zaklopac (1.2 nm)
Poljice (1.3 nm)
Brotnja (0.8 nm)
Pualica Brdo (0.8 nm)
Dropci (1.1 nm)
Drce (1.0 nm)
Pilje (1.3 nm)
Puace (0.2 nm)
Ponorac (0.6 nm)
Krka (1.1 nm)
Zaluzje (0.6 nm)
Donja Suvaja (1.0 nm)
Donji Kraj (1.1 nm)
Gesici (1.0 nm)
Gornji Kraj (1.5 nm)
Begluci (1.5 nm)
Mecet (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 16 nm W 298
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 23 nm N 337
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 28 nm N 328
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 38 nm W 240 Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 53 nm S 171 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Brotnja
2.3 nm NE Očigrije
2.7 nm S Neteka
2.1 nm E Veliki Cvjetnić
3.0 nm SE Bosanski Osredci
3.4 nm S Srb
3.4 nm N Martin Brod
2.8 nm E Mali Cvjetnić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:24:41 2015