Jurisici, Croatia Page

Other names: Jurišići

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.5300 Longitude 16.8131 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 16° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 640
Mid-range map of Jurisici Large range map of Jurisici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrkici (0.8 nm)
Tadinac (0.9 nm)
Sarici (1.1 nm)
Gunjace (0.8 nm)
Cerenpolje (0.8 nm)
Babina Ljut (1.2 nm)
Skarici (1.4 nm)
Karadze (1.5 nm)
Suski (1.5 nm)
Zelici (1.6 nm)
Biorine (1.6 nm)
Sokici (1.0 nm)
Gornji Jurisici (1.3 nm)
Tokici (0.6 nm)
Smoljanovici (1.1 nm)
Vlake (1.0 nm)
Pleici (1.1 nm)
Dubrave (1.5 nm)
Skarbici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSS Small Sinj Glider Airport Sinj 11 nm N 329
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Bra? Island 15 nm S 201
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 15 nm W 264
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 22 nm W 271 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Srijane Viaduct
4.5 nm NE Dobranje, Split-Dalmatia County
6.8 nm SE Zadvarje
6.4 nm NW Gardun
6.4 nm SE Šestanovac
6.5 nm NW Tilurium
6.2 nm SW Gata, Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:05:11 2015