Cerenpolje, Croatia Page

Other names: Čerenpolje

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.5403 Longitude 16.8000 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 16° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 804
Mid-range map of Cerenpolje Large range map of Cerenpolje

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babici (0.7 nm)
Sliskovici (0.9 nm)
Pivci (1.3 nm)
Bojana (1.4 nm)
Karadze (1.1 nm)
Dvozderi (1.3 nm)
Zelici (1.2 nm)
Budimir (1.6 nm)
Ugljane (1.6 nm)
Gunjace (0.3 nm)
Babina Ljut (0.9 nm)
Suski (1.3 nm)
Tadinac (0.9 nm)
Sarici (0.8 nm)
Jurisici (0.8 nm)
Vrkici (1.0 nm)
Tokici (1.2 nm)
Pocrnje (1.3 nm)
Pleici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSS Small Sinj Glider Airport Sinj 11 nm N 329
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 15 nm N 17
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 16 nm S 199 Croatia
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 14 nm W 261
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 21 nm W 270 Condor,(one of Air Djibouti or Norwegian Long),Thomas Cook Ai,Transavia,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss Private ),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian,Croatia,,(one of Travel Service or SmartWings),Scandinavian,Monarch
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Srijane Viaduct
5.6 nm NW Gardun
4.8 nm E Dobranje, Split-Dalmatia County
5.6 nm NW Tilurium
5.8 nm NW Trilj
6.2 nm SW Gata, Croatia
5.7 nm NW Bisko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:45:24 2016