Zelici, Croatia Page

Other names: Zelići

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.5564 Longitude 16.8178 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 16° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1042
Mid-range map of Zelici Large range map of Zelici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Suski
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karadze (0.2 nm)
Dvozderi (0.6 nm)
Budimir (0.6 nm)
Cavri (0.8 nm)
Budici (1.0 nm)
Curlini (1.1 nm)
Prelasi (1.0 nm)
Perisi (1.1 nm)
Mladine (1.2 nm)
Skarici (0.6 nm)
Biorine (0.5 nm)
Skarici (0.7 nm)
Prelasi (0.9 nm)
Kosiri (1.0 nm)
Gornji Jurisici (1.2 nm)
Babina Ljut (0.4 nm)
Gunjace (1.0 nm)
Cerenpolje (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSS Small Sinj Glider Airport Sinj 10 nm N 323
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 14 nm N 15
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 15 nm W 258
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 22 nm W 267 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Srijane Viaduct
3.9 nm E Dobranje, Split-Dalmatia County
5.5 nm NW Gardun
5.5 nm NW Tilurium
5.7 nm NW Trilj
7.1 nm N Ruda River (Cetina)
6.1 nm W Bisko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:08:57 2015