Susa, Croatia Page

Other names: Suša

World:Croatia:Sisacko-Moslavacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.1703 Longitude 17.1331 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 17° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3266

Weather Charts


Susa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azape (0.7 nm)
Ravan (1.9 nm)
Pajin Grob (2.5 nm)
Gasnica (2.3 nm)
Seca (1.3 nm)
Jelas (1.9 nm)
Jelaske Livade (2.6 nm)
Vezicka (3.1 nm)
Kruska (1.6 nm)
Krcici (2.1 nm)
Posavine (2.5 nm)
Bare (1.0 nm)
Varos (1.2 nm)
Potok (1.2 nm)
Bistrica (1.9 nm)
Dubrave (2.2 nm)
Jelici (2.6 nm)
Dvoriste (2.7 nm)
Soldinovac (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 15 nm S 153 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 19 nm S 168
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 22 nm S 171
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 39 nm N 330
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 56 nm W 307 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Gašnica
4.2 nm S Vrbaška
4.4 nm S Trebovljani
4.1 nm SW Miloševo Brdo
3.7 nm E Gornji Varoš
5.0 nm N Vrbovljani
4.0 nm NE Novi Varoš


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:54 2016