Kruska, Croatia Page

Other names: Kruška

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1569 Longitude 17.1658 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 45° 9' 25N Long (DMS) 17° 9' 57E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3464

Weather Charts


Kruska Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruska Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruska Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bare (1.1 nm)
Varos (1.3 nm)
Susa (1.6 nm)
Bistrica (1.7 nm)
Potok (1.8 nm)
Azape (2.0 nm)
Krcici (1.2 nm)
Seca (2.1 nm)
Jelas (2.6 nm)
Blata (1.1 nm)
Gornji Varos (2.0 nm)
Posavine (1.0 nm)
Dubrave (1.5 nm)
Milave (1.5 nm)
Soldinovac (1.7 nm)
Donja Vrbaska (2.0 nm)
Ljutava (2.6 nm)
Donja Catrnja (2.2 nm)
Gornja Catrnja (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 14 nm S 156 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 18 nm S 172
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 22 nm S 174
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 41 nm N 329
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 58 nm W 307 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Gornji Varoš
3.3 nm S Vrbaška
2.7 nm E Uskoci, Croatia
3.6 nm SE Bukovac (Gradiška)
3.4 nm NE Novi Varoš
3.9 nm SW Trebovljani
3.2 nm E Stara Gradiška concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:25 2016