Dvoriste, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dvorište

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.1294 Longitude 17.1058 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 46N Long (DMS) 17° 6' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3764

Weather Charts


Dvoriste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dvoriste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dvoriste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selacko Brdo (0.7 nm)
Babici (1.4 nm)
Brdo-Milosevo (1.6 nm)
Gornjani (1.5 nm)
Prelici (1.8 nm)
Pajin Grob (1.0 nm)
Potok (1.5 nm)
Azape (2.1 nm)
Bare (2.1 nm)
Jelici (0.9 nm)
Bistrica (1.3 nm)
Varos (1.8 nm)
Trebovljani (0.7 nm)
Donja Sujica (1.4 nm)
Milivojci (1.5 nm)
Panjik (1.8 nm)
Kalemi (2.3 nm)
Jovac (2.4 nm)
Subotici (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 13 nm S 144 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 17 nm S 163
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 20 nm S 167
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 41 nm N 333
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 57 nm W 310 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Miloševo Brdo
2.1 nm SE Trebovljani
2.7 nm NW Gašnica
3.1 nm S Donji Podgradci
2.7 nm SE Vrbaška
4.2 nm SE Dragelji
4.8 nm SE Cimiroti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:15 2016