Zrenj, Croatia Page

Other names: Sdregna,Stridone,Zrenj / Stridone,Zrenj - Stridone (Sdregna)

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 45.4036 Longitude 13.8742 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 13° 52' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 74

Weather Charts


Zrenj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zrenj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zrenj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krastici (2.0 nm)
Oprtalj (2.4 nm)
Kluni (1.5 nm)
Reparac (1.9 nm)
Jurati (1.8 nm)
Pregara (2.4 nm)
Brezovica pri Gradinu (3.0 nm)
Gradin (3.4 nm)
Zonti (1.4 nm)
Mali Mlun (1.5 nm)
Salez (2.2 nm)
Skuljari (2.1 nm)
Veli Mlun (2.3 nm)
Sovinjak (2.6 nm)
Gradinje (1.6 nm)
Bartolici (2.8 nm)
Sovinjska Brda (2.8 nm)
Antonci (2.9 nm)
Bencani (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45579 Small Vzletišče Črnotiče Črnotiče 9 nm N 9
LJPZ POW Medium PORTOROZ Portoroz 11 nm W 291
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 30 nm S 176 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 30 nm N 326 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 31 nm E 110 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Istarske Toplice
3.8 nm SE Vrh, Istria County
6.5 nm N Holy Trinity Church (Hrastovlje)
7.0 nm SE Grimalda
8.6 nm S Istria
9.0 nm N Slovene Istria
9.2 nm N Črni Kal Viaduct


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:54 2016