Sovinjska Brda, Croatia Page

Other names: Berda,Brda,Sovinjski Brijeg

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 45.3617 Longitude 13.9019 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 13° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 23

Weather Charts


Sovinjska Brda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovinjska Brda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovinjska Brda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bartolici (1.5 nm)
Gradinje (2.1 nm)
Beleticev Breg (2.4 nm)
Antonci (2.4 nm)
Sovinjak (1.3 nm)
Mali Mlun (2.5 nm)
Veli Mlun (2.5 nm)
Zrenj (2.8 nm)
Zonti (3.0 nm)
Vrh (1.6 nm)
Marcenegla (2.1 nm)
Sveti Donat (2.5 nm)
Senj (0.8 nm)
Barusici (1.2 nm)
Sculci (1.9 nm)
Ukotici (2.3 nm)
Zamask (2.2 nm)
Klarici (2.8 nm)
Sculci (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45579 Small Vzletišče Črnotiče Črnotiče 11 nm N 2
LJPZ POW Medium PORTOROZ Portoroz 13 nm W 299
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 28 nm S 178 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 33 nm N 327 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 29 nm E 106 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Istarske Toplice
1.5 nm E Vrh, Istria County
4.4 nm SE Grimalda
6.0 nm S Istria
7.5 nm S Istria County
7.5 nm S Counties of Croatia
8.6 nm S Ježenj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:22 2016