Kluni, Croatia Page

Other names: Cluni

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 45.4269 Longitude 13.8647 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 37N Long (DMS) 13° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3121

Weather Charts


Kluni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kluni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kluni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cepic (2.2 nm) Reparac (0.5 nm)
Pregara (1.0 nm)
Brezovica pri Gradinu (1.5 nm)
Gradin (1.9 nm)
Trebese (2.7 nm)
Socerga (2.6 nm)
Butari (3.3 nm)
Belvedur (2.8 nm)
Topolovec (3.2 nm)
Jurati (1.5 nm)
Zonti (2.0 nm)
Salez (2.0 nm)
Mali Mlun (2.4 nm)
Skuljari (2.3 nm)
Zrenj (1.5 nm)
Gradinje (2.9 nm)
Krastici (2.4 nm)
Oprtalj (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45579 Small Vzletišče Črnotiče Črnotiče 8 nm N 14
LJPZ POW Medium PORTOROZ Portoroz 10 nm W 285
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 32 nm S 175 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 29 nm N 325 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 32 nm E 112 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Istarske Toplice
5.2 nm N Holy Trinity Church (Hrastovlje)
5.1 nm SE Vrh, Istria County
7.8 nm N Črni Kal Viaduct
7.8 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
7.7 nm N Slovene Istria
8.4 nm N Mišja Peč


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:03 2016