Kuberton, Croatia Page

Other names: Cuberton,Kuberton / Cuberton,Kuberton - Cuberton,Kuberton - Cuberton

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 45.4250 Longitude 13.7697 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 13° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 18
Mid-range map of Kuberton Large range map of Kuberton

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paliski (1.0 nm)
Sorba (1.5 nm)
Marusici (1.9 nm)
Momjan (2.6 nm)
Vrnjak (0.9 nm)
Brdo (1.4 nm)
Kucibreg (2.1 nm)
Oskorus (2.3 nm)
Labor (3.1 nm)
Topolovec (3.1 nm)
Kostabona (3.5 nm)
Sterna (1.2 nm)
Cepic (2.0 nm)
Krastici (3.0 nm)
Boskari (1.6 nm)
Makovci (2.0 nm)
Sveti Ivan (2.5 nm)
Zavrsje (3.1 nm)
Kostanjica (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJPZ POW Medium PORTOROZ Portoroz 7 nm W 294
FR45579 Small Vzletišče Črnotiče Črnotiče 9 nm N 36
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 27 nm N 332 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 32 nm S 168 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 36 nm E 110 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Kaštel
7.4 nm N St. James's Church (Koper)
7.2 nm N Bonifika Stadium
5.6 nm SE Istarske Toplice
7.3 nm N Arena Bonifika
7.4 nm N St. Bassus's Church
7.4 nm N Da Ponte Fountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:55:38 2016