Vrnjak, Croatia Page

Other names: Vergnacco,Vrnjak - Vergnacco,Vrnjak - Vergnacco

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 45.4406 Longitude 13.7689 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 26' 26N Long (DMS) 13° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2354

Weather Charts


Vrnjak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrnjak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrnjak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paliski (1.2 nm)
Oskorus (1.6 nm)
Sorba (1.6 nm)
Marusici (2.3 nm)
Momjan (2.4 nm)
Brdo (0.5 nm)
Kucibreg (1.3 nm)
Labor (2.2 nm)
Kostabona (2.7 nm)
Glem (2.9 nm)
Borst (3.0 nm)
Puce (2.9 nm)
Topolovec (2.4 nm)
Cepic (2.4 nm)
Belvedur (2.7 nm)
Kuberton (0.9 nm)
Sterna (2.0 nm)
Boskari (2.5 nm)
Makovci (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJPZ POW Medium PORTOROZ Portoroz 6 nm W 287
FR45579 Small Vzletišče Črnotiče Črnotiče 9 nm N 40
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 26 nm N 331 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 33 nm S 168 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 36 nm E 111 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N St. James's Church (Koper)
6.3 nm N Bonifika Stadium
6.4 nm N Arena Bonifika
6.5 nm N St. Bassus's Church
6.5 nm N Da Ponte Fountain
4.7 nm W Kaštel
6.6 nm N Carli Mansion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:18 2016