Kostanjica, Croatia Page

Other names: Kostanjevica,Kostanje,Castagna,Kostanjica - Castagna,Kostanjica - Castagna

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 45.3647 Longitude 13.7608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 13° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 48

Weather Charts


Kostanjica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostanjica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostanjica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Groznjan (1.8 nm)
Bijele Zemlje (2.0 nm)
Makovci (1.8 nm)
Boskari (2.1 nm)
Sterna (3.2 nm)
Kuberton (3.6 nm)
Marusici (3.6 nm)
Paliski (3.9 nm)
Zavrsje (0.8 nm)
Sveti Ivan (2.4 nm)
Oprtalj (2.9 nm)
Vizinada (2.1 nm)
Vranje Selo (2.2 nm)
Crklada (2.7 nm)
Brkac (2.6 nm)
Ferenci (3.1 nm)
Brig (3.5 nm)
Lasci (3.4 nm)
Baldasi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJPZ POW Medium PORTOROZ Portoroz 8 nm N 316
FR45579 Small Vzletišče Črnotiče Črnotiče 13 nm N 28
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 29 nm S 166 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 30 nm N 336 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 35 nm E 104 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Kaštelir-Labinci
5.4 nm S Višnjan Observatory
5.0 nm W Nova Vas, Brtonigla
5.4 nm E Istarske Toplice
6.7 nm NW Kaštel
7.0 nm SW Baredine Cave
6.0 nm W Mirna Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:55 2016