Santa Barbara, Honduras Page

Other names: Santa Bárbara

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.4167 Longitude -86.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4115

Weather Charts


Santa Barbara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Nance (3.5 nm)
San Jeronimo (4.0 nm)
Santa Marta Campo (4.0 nm)
Paso Arenal (4.3 nm)
Tejeras (1.4 nm)
Tacualtuzte (2.8 nm)
La Montana (3.1 nm)
San Rafael (3.2 nm)
Paso El Cayo (2.2 nm)
Chorrera (2.9 nm)
Palo Verde (3.5 nm)
Bomba (3.5 nm)
Los Tiestos (3.6 nm)
La Libertad (3.6 nm)
Teguajal (4.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (4.0 nm)
El Coyote (4.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (4.4 nm)
El Tigre (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MTRH Small Trojes Airport Trojes 4 nm E 98
MHCS CYL Small Coyoles Airport Coyoles 5 nm E 71
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 20 nm N 345 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 37 nm W 285
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 42 nm N 351 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Arenal, Yoro
10.5 nm NW List of the most prominent summits of North America
10.5 nm NW List of the most isolated major summits of North America
10.5 nm NW List of Ultras of Central America
10.5 nm NW List of mountain peaks of Central America
10.5 nm NW List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
10.5 nm NW List of the ultra-prominent summits of North America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:32 2016