Santa Cruz, Honduras Page

Other names: Campo Santa Cruz

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.3500 Longitude -86.7667 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 15° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3623

Weather Charts


Santa Cruz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Cruz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Cruz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Teguajal,El Coyote
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Cruz (1.9 nm)
El Tigre (1.9 nm)
El Hoyo (3.9 nm)
Chinchin (3.9 nm)
Campo La Jigua (3.9 nm)
Campo Buenos Aires (3.9 nm)
Arenal (3.9 nm)
Santa Barbara (4.0 nm) Champerio La Jigua (1.9 nm)
Campo Rojo (1.9 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.9 nm)
Los Tiestos (2.2 nm)
La Libertad (2.2 nm)
Bomba (3.5 nm)
Trojas (3.9 nm)
Yaguala (2.0 nm)
El Retiro (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MTRH Small Trojes Airport Trojes 5 nm E 56
MHCS CYL Small Coyoles Airport Coyoles 7 nm N 42
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 24 nm N 348 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 38 nm W 291
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 46 nm N 351 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Arenal, Yoro
12.2 nm W Jocón
13.3 nm NE Olanchito
14.0 nm NW List of the most prominent summits of North America
14.0 nm NW List of the most isolated major summits of North America
14.0 nm NW List of Ultras of Central America
14.0 nm NW List of mountain peaks of Central America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:56 2016