San Jeronimo, Honduras Page

Other names: San Jerónimo

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.4333 Longitude -86.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


San Jeronimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jeronimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jeronimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Juan (1.9 nm)
Monte Obscuro (1.9 nm)
San Patricio (2.9 nm)
Los Horcones (3.9 nm)
El Ojo de Agua (4.8 nm)
San Lorenzo Abajo (4.9 nm)
El Nance (1.4 nm)
San Dimas (1.4 nm)
Tacualtuzte (2.2 nm)
La Montana (3.5 nm)
Santa Barbara (4.0 nm)
Tejeras (4.8 nm)
Santa Marta Campo (2.0 nm)
Paso Arenal (3.0 nm)
El Hoyo (5.0 nm)
Chinchin (5.0 nm)
Campo La Jigua (5.0 nm)
Campo Buenos Aires (5.0 nm)
Arenal (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHHO Small Agua Caliente Airport Horcones 3 nm W 264
MTRH Small Trojes Airport Trojes 8 nm E 101
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 18 nm N 356 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 33 nm W 285
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 40 nm N 356 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Arenal, Yoro
7.8 nm N List of the most prominent summits of North America
7.8 nm N List of the most isolated major summits of North America
7.8 nm N List of Ultras of Central America
7.8 nm N List of mountain peaks of Central America
7.8 nm N List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
7.8 nm N List of the ultra-prominent summits of North America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:07 2016