San Jose, Honduras Page

Other names: San José

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.4667 Longitude -86.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17885

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coyoles (1.9 nm)
Carril (1.9 nm)
Agua Buena (2.2 nm)
La Libertad (3.5 nm)
Palo Verde (4.0 nm)
Las Flores (1.4 nm)
Campo Balsamo (1.4 nm)
San Jose Arriba (2.0 nm)
Campo Nuevo (2.0 nm)
San Luis (2.2 nm)
Medina (2.8 nm)
Carmelina (2.8 nm)
Sabanetas (3.2 nm)
Arrayan (3.2 nm)
Campo El Chorro (4.1 nm)
Agalteca (3.5 nm)
Las Jaguas (3.9 nm)
Limones (4.0 nm)
Las Almendras (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHCS CYL Small Coyoles Airport Coyoles 1 nm W 229
MTRH Small Trojes Airport Trojes 4 nm S 206
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 20 nm N 324 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 40 nm N 341 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 43 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Olanchito
4.9 nm E Estadio San Jorge
12.7 nm SW Arenal, Yoro
14.1 nm NW List of the most prominent summits of North America
14.1 nm NW List of the most isolated major summits of North America
14.1 nm NW List of Ultras of Central America
14.1 nm NW List of mountain peaks of Central America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:11 2016