Limones, Honduras Page

Other names: Limones Campo

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.4000 Longitude -86.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9859

Weather Charts


Limones Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limones Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limones Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Almendras (1.0 nm)
Coyoles Central (1.0 nm)
Cascabel (1.9 nm)
El Cayo (3.1 nm)
Chorrera (4.0 nm)
Bomba (4.0 nm)
Agua Buena (3.6 nm)
San Jose (4.0 nm)
Calpules (1.9 nm)
El Esfuerzo (2.9 nm)
Teguajinal (3.5 nm)
Chirinos (3.9 nm)
El Rosario (4.0 nm)
Trojas (2.0 nm)
Buena Vista (3.0 nm)
Nombre de Jesus (3.6 nm)
Piedra Blanca (4.0 nm)
Calpules (4.0 nm)
Trojas (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MTRH Small Trojes Airport Trojes 1 nm W 277
MHCS CYL Small Coyoles Airport Coyoles 3 nm N 331
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 23 nm N 330 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 44 nm N 342 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 44 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Olanchito
6.7 nm NE Estadio San Jorge
11.0 nm W Arenal, Yoro
16.1 nm NW List of the most prominent summits of North America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:11 2016