Las Flores, Honduras Page

Other names: Las Flores Oeste

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.4833 Longitude -86.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12071

Weather Charts


Las Flores Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Flores Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Flores Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Libertad (2.2 nm)
La Montana (3.1 nm)
Palo Verde (3.5 nm)
San Luis (1.0 nm)
Medina (1.4 nm)
San Jose Arriba (1.4 nm)
Campo Nuevo (1.4 nm)
Sabanetas (2.8 nm)
Arrayan (2.8 nm)
Campo El Chorro (3.0 nm)
La Camelia (4.1 nm)
Campo Balsamo (1.9 nm)
Carmelina (3.1 nm)
Agalteca (4.0 nm)
Zapote Negro (4.3 nm)
Coyoles (1.4 nm)
Carril (1.4 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
Agua Buena (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHCS CYL Small Coyoles Airport Coyoles 2 nm S 192
MTRH Small Trojes Airport Trojes 4 nm S 191
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 18 nm N 325 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 39 nm N 342 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 42 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Olanchito
5.9 nm E Estadio San Jorge
12.5 nm SW Arenal, Yoro
12.9 nm W List of the most prominent summits of North America
12.9 nm W List of the most isolated major summits of North America
12.9 nm W List of Ultras of Central America
12.9 nm W List of mountain peaks of Central America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:32 2016