La Montana, Honduras Page

Other names: La Montaña

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.5000 Longitude -86.7167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3200

Weather Charts


La Montana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Montana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Montana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Montana (4.3 nm) La Camelia (3.6 nm) La Libertad (1.0 nm)
Medina (1.9 nm)
San Luis (2.9 nm)
Las Flores (3.1 nm)
Campo El Chorro (3.5 nm)
San Jose Arriba (3.9 nm)
Campo Nuevo (3.9 nm)
San Jose (4.3 nm)
Campo Balsamo (4.9 nm)
San Rafael (2.8 nm)
Coyoles (2.8 nm)
Carril (2.8 nm)
Palo Verde (3.0 nm)
Agua Buena (3.6 nm)
Paso El Cayo (4.1 nm)
Tejeras (4.4 nm)
Chorrera (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHCS CYL Small Coyoles Airport Coyoles 4 nm S 143
MTRH Small Trojes Airport Trojes 6 nm S 161
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 16 nm N 331 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 37 nm N 345 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 39 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Olanchito
8.9 nm E Estadio San Jorge
9.8 nm W List of the most prominent summits of North America
9.8 nm W List of the most isolated major summits of North America
9.8 nm W List of Ultras of Central America
9.8 nm W List of mountain peaks of Central America
9.8 nm W List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:27 2016