Uhi, Honduras Page

Other names: Unji,Ují,Hnj,Hoji,Uhí,Hnji,Huji,Uji

World:Honduras:Departamento de Gracias a Dios
Latitude 15.4833 Longitude -83.9167 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1093
Google links for Uhi Google links for Uhi, Honduras
Mid-range map of Uhi Large range map of Uhi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Uhibila
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ratlaya (4.9 nm)
Utla-Almuk (7.6 nm)
Aurata (11.0 nm)
Palenque (11.8 nm)
Claura (11.8 nm)
Pusuaya (4.9 nm)
Krata (5.7 nm)
Uswala (6.3 nm)
Yahurabila (7.8 nm)
Palkaka (10.4 nm)
Tauwanta (11.2 nm)
Tansin (11.2 nm)
Ujumuya (12.0 nm)
Tasba Raya (12.2 nm)
Kokota (12.6 nm)
Platabila (13.1 nm)
Walpata (13.6 nm)
Auasta (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHUH Small Uhi Airport Uhi 0 nm S 144
MHYX Small Yaxu Airport Puerto Lempira 13 nm S 155
MHPL PEU Small Puerto Lempira Airport Puerto Lempira 15 nm S 149 Aerolineas Sosa
MHBL BHG Small Brus Laguna Airport Brus Laguna 39 nm W 294 Aerolineas Sosa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW 84th meridian west
7.1 nm SE Caratasca Lagoon
15.6 nm SE Gracias a Dios Department
15.6 nm SE Puerto Lempira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010