Tauwanta, Honduras Page

Other names: Tahuanta,Tawanta

World:Honduras:Gracias a Dios
Latitude 15.3000 Longitude -83.8833 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 15° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1021

Weather Charts


Tauwanta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tauwanta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tauwanta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tansin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ujumuya (3.1 nm) Palkaka (1.4 nm)
Uswala (7.6 nm)
Pusuaya (8.2 nm)
Krata (8.5 nm)
Yahurabila (8.5 nm)
Uhibila (11.2 nm)
Uhi (11.2 nm)
Kokota (2.2 nm)
Auasta (4.3 nm)
Puerto Lempira (6.7 nm)
Uhunaya (7.6 nm)
Nakunta (8.4 nm)
Tasba Raya (1.0 nm)
Platabila (2.0 nm)
Walpata (2.8 nm)
Mistruk (4.0 nm)
Auaspani (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHYX Small Yaxu Airport Puerto Lempira 3 nm E 110
MHPL PEU Small Puerto Lempira Airport Puerto Lempira 6 nm E 111 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHUH Small Uhi Airport Uhi 10 nm N 351
MNWP WSP Small Waspam Airport Waspam 34 nm S 188 La Costeña
MNPC PUZ Medium PUERTO CABEZAS Puerto Cabezas 80 nm S 159 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Caratasca Lagoon
6.3 nm E Puerto Lempira Airport
7.0 nm E Gracias a Dios Department
15.0 nm NW Warunta River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:03 2016