Walpata, Honduras Page

Other names: Walpatá

World:Honduras:Gracias a Dios
Latitude 15.2667 Longitude -83.8500 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 50' 60W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1336

Weather Charts


Walpata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walpata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walpata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Platabila (1.9 nm)
Tasba Raya (2.2 nm)
Ujumuya (4.9 nm)
Kokota (1.0 nm)
Tauwanta (2.8 nm)
Tansin (2.8 nm)
Palkaka (3.2 nm)
Uswala (9.1 nm)
Yahurabila (9.5 nm)
Pusuaya (10.0 nm)
Krata (10.0 nm)
Uhibila (13.6 nm)
Auasta (1.9 nm)
Puerto Lempira (4.5 nm)
Uhunaya (4.9 nm)
Nakunta (5.7 nm)
Auaspani (2.2 nm)
Mistruk (2.8 nm)
Tipi Walo (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHYX Small Yaxu Airport Puerto Lempira 1 nm E 69
MHPL PEU Small Puerto Lempira Airport Puerto Lempira 3 nm E 93 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHTB Small La Katabila Airport Tuntuntara 11 nm E 119
MNWP WSP Small Waspam Airport Waspam 32 nm S 192 La Costeña
MNPC PUZ Medium PUERTO CABEZAS Puerto Cabezas 77 nm S 159 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Puerto Lempira Airport
4.8 nm E Gracias a Dios Department
7.0 nm N Caratasca Lagoon
17.6 nm NW Warunta River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:25 2016