Rio Grande, Honduras Page

Other names: Río Grande

World:Honduras:Colon
Latitude 15.9167 Longitude -85.9667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 15° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10994

Weather Charts


Rio Grande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Grande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Grande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campamento (3.8 nm)
Pital (4.0 nm)
Sante Fe (4.0 nm)
El Zapote (4.9 nm)
Jerico (2.0 nm)
Puerto Castilla (6.0 nm)
Chontales (6.1 nm)
Los Cuartos (6.3 nm)
Trujillo (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Jerico (3.1 nm)
La Presa (3.1 nm)
La Laguna (3.5 nm)
Moradel (4.0 nm)
Dereza (5.8 nm)
El Establo (1.0 nm)
Mojaguay (1.4 nm)
La Milagrosa (1.4 nm)
El Higuerito (5.8 nm)
Cuyamel (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHTJ TJI Medium TRUJILLO Trujillo 1 nm E 69
MHCT Closed Puerto Castilla Airport Puerto Castilla 5 nm N 359
MHNJ GJA Medium GUANAJA Guanaja 31 nm N 6 Aerolíneas Sosa
MHRO RTB Medium JUAN MANUEL GALVEZ INTL ROATAN 40 nm W 306 Aerolíneas Sosa, Air Panama, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, Blue Panorama Airlines, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, IBC Airways, Sunwing Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc.
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 52 nm W 258 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Estadio Jorge Leonidas García
1.9 nm W Trujillo, Colón
3.8 nm W Santa Fe, Colón
5.0 nm N 16th parallel north
5.4 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1924
6.0 nm N Puerto Castilla, Honduras
6.3 nm N 86th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:05 2016