El Higuerito, Honduras Page

Other names: Higuerita,Higuerito

World:Honduras:Colon
Latitude 15.8333 Longitude -86.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3930

Weather Charts


El Higuerito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Higuerito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Higuerito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Candido (4.3 nm)
El Coco (4.9 nm)
Ilanga Viejo (6.3 nm)
El Zapote (2.2 nm)
Pital (4.1 nm)
Sante Fe (4.1 nm)
Mojaguay (4.4 nm)
El Establo (4.9 nm)
Campamento (5.1 nm)
La Milagrosa (5.6 nm)
Rio Grande (5.8 nm)
Trujillo (6.2 nm)
Santa Fe (6.3 nm)
Cuyamel (3.1 nm)
La Brea (3.5 nm)
Irineo (2.8 nm)
Maranones (3.1 nm)
Salama (5.8 nm)
Mangos (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHTJ TJI Medium TRUJILLO Trujillo 7 nm N 38
MHSN Small Sinaloa Airport Sinaloa 9 nm S 157
MHCT Closed Puerto Castilla Airport Puerto Castilla 10 nm N 14
MHNJ GJA Medium GUANAJA Guanaja 37 nm N 9 Aerolíneas Sosa
MHRO RTB Medium JUAN MANUEL GALVEZ INTL ROATAN 41 nm W 314 Aerolíneas Sosa, Air Panama, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, Blue Panorama Airlines, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, IBC Airways, Sunwing Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Santa Fe, Colón
5.1 nm N Trujillo, Colón
7.1 nm NE Estadio Jorge Leonidas García
9.0 nm S Tocoa, Colón
10.0 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1924
10.4 nm N 16th parallel north
10.8 nm S Estadio Francisco Martínez Durón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:10 2016