Dereza, Honduras Page

Other names: Guaimoreto

World:Honduras:Colon
Latitude 15.9167 Longitude -85.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7617

Weather Charts


Dereza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dereza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dereza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moradel (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Jerico (3.1 nm)
La Presa (3.1 nm)
La Laguna (3.5 nm)
La Milagrosa (4.9 nm)
Trujillo (5.0 nm)
Rio Grande (5.8 nm)
El Establo (5.9 nm)
Jerico (6.1 nm)
Mojaguay (6.8 nm)
Viena (1.4 nm)
El Canal (2.2 nm)
Barranco Blanco (5.0 nm)
Maranones (5.4 nm)
Colonia del Aguan (4.9 nm)
Vuelta Grande (6.1 nm)
Barra de Chapagua (6.3 nm)
Tarros (2.2 nm)
Durango (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHTJ TJI Medium TRUJILLO Trujillo 4 nm W 278
MHCT Closed Puerto Castilla Airport Puerto Castilla 8 nm W 313
MHNJ GJA Medium GUANAJA Guanaja 31 nm N 355 Aerolíneas Sosa
MHRO RTB Medium JUAN MANUEL GALVEZ INTL ROATAN 44 nm W 302 Aerolíneas Sosa, Air Panama, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, Blue Panorama Airlines, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, IBC Airways, Sunwing Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc.
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 57 nm W 259 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Estadio Jorge Leonidas García
5.1 nm N 16th parallel north
6.9 nm SE Chapagua
7.7 nm W Trujillo, Colón
8.3 nm NW Puerto Castilla, Honduras
8.9 nm E Santa Rosa de Aguán
9.2 nm NW List of shipwrecks in 1924


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:16 2016