Tomala, Honduras Page

Other names: Tomalá

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.6833 Longitude -86.5000 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6527

Weather Charts


Tomala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Entelina (2.2 nm)
Piedras Amarillas (3.9 nm)
El Portillo (5.2 nm)
Belaire (5.2 nm)
Cefalu (1.0 nm)
Los Perros (2.0 nm)
El Zapotal (2.8 nm)
Saltos (3.2 nm)
El Dulce (4.9 nm)
Jutiapa (5.1 nm)
Corralitos (1.0 nm)
Cantor (2.2 nm)
Ilamapa (3.5 nm)
El Naranjo (4.3 nm)
Micos (4.9 nm)
Aguacate Linea (4.9 nm)
San Antonio (2.8 nm)
La Danta (2.8 nm)
El Ocote (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHEA OAN Small El Arrayán Airport Olanchito 11 nm S 202
MHCP Small Cochino Pequeño Airport Cochino Pequeño Island 16 nm N 0
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 20 nm W 279 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 33 nm N 319 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHCT Closed Puerto Castilla Airport Puerto Castilla 36 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Jutiapa, Atlántida
8.0 nm N Papaloteca River
10.1 nm E Sonaguera
12.9 nm S Olanchito
13.0 nm S Estadio San Jorge
12.7 nm E Balfate
13.3 nm NW Sambo Creek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:56 2016