Piedras Amarillas, Honduras Page

Other names: Piedras Amarilas

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.6833 Longitude -86.5667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Estimated population (from Geonames): 999

Weather Charts


Piedras Amarillas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piedras Amarillas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piedras Amarillas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
California (1.9 nm) El Portillo (2.2 nm)
Belaire (2.2 nm)
El Zapotal (2.8 nm)
El Aguacate (3.1 nm)
El Dulce (4.1 nm)
Saltos (4.2 nm)
Quebrada Grande (5.1 nm)
El Diamante (5.4 nm)
Jutiapa (5.8 nm)
Entelina (2.2 nm)
Tomala (3.9 nm)
Cefalu (4.0 nm)
Los Perros (4.3 nm)
Corralitos (4.8 nm)
Cantor (5.9 nm)
San Antonio (6.1 nm)
La Danta (6.1 nm)
Berlin (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHEA OAN Small El Arrayán Airport Olanchito 10 nm S 182
MHCS CYL Small Coyoles Airport Coyoles 15 nm S 203
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 16 nm W 282 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 31 nm N 325 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHRO RTB Medium JUAN MANUEL GALVEZ INTL ROATAN 38 nm N 3 Aerolíneas Sosa, Air Panama, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, Blue Panorama Airlines, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, IBC Airways, Sunwing Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Jutiapa, Atlántida
8.8 nm NE Papaloteca River
10.5 nm NW Sambo Creek
12.0 nm S Olanchito
12.4 nm S Estadio San Jorge
13.8 nm E Sonaguera
14.1 nm NW Estadio Nilmo Edwards


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:03 2016