Cefalu, Honduras Page

Other names: Cefalú

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.7000 Longitude -86.5000 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 15° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7928

Weather Charts


Cefalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cefalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cefalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Zapotal (2.2 nm)
Piedras Amarillas (4.0 nm)
Los Perros (1.0 nm)
Saltos (2.2 nm)
Jutiapa (4.1 nm)
El Dulce (4.2 nm)
El Diamante (4.4 nm)
Ceiba Grande (5.0 nm)
Quebrada Grande (4.9 nm)
Salado (4.9 nm)
El Naranjo (4.0 nm) Tomala (1.0 nm)
Corralitos (1.4 nm)
Entelina (2.8 nm)
Cantor (2.8 nm)
San Antonio (3.6 nm)
La Danta (3.6 nm)
Ilamapa (4.2 nm)
El Ocote (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHEA OAN Small El Arrayán Airport Olanchito 12 nm S 200
MHCP Small Cochino Pequeño Airport Cochino Pequeño Island 15 nm N 0
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 20 nm W 277 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 33 nm N 318 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHCT Closed Puerto Castilla Airport Puerto Castilla 35 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Jutiapa, Atlántida
6.9 nm N Papaloteca River
10.4 nm SE Sonaguera
12.7 nm NW Sambo Creek
12.6 nm E Balfate
13.9 nm S Olanchito
13.9 nm S Estadio San Jorge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:20 2016