Naranjal, Honduras Page

Other names: El Naranjal,Naranjel

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.6333 Longitude -87.0833 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 87° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14807

Weather Charts


Naranjal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naranjal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naranjal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Santiago,Potreritos
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Belgica (1.0 nm)
El Higuerito (1.9 nm)
Colindres (1.9 nm)
La Masica (2.2 nm)
Pozo Zarco (2.2 nm)
Santa Ana (1.4 nm)
Frisco Uno (2.2 nm)
Frisco Dos (2.8 nm)
Paguales (3.0 nm)
Lomitas (3.1 nm)
Rio Cuero (3.2 nm)
Miceli (3.6 nm)
Frutera (1.9 nm)
San Francisco (2.2 nm)
Japon (1.0 nm)
Monte Negro (2.8 nm)
La Audiencia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHMN Small Monica Airport Monica 1 nm N 347
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 14 nm E 63 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHHO Small Agua Caliente Airport Horcones 16 nm S 138
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 18 nm W 260
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 31 nm N 22 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW La Masica
2.9 nm W Atlántida Department
3.5 nm NE San Francisco, Atlántida
7.0 nm W Esparta
9.3 nm NE 87th meridian west
9.4 nm NE Cuero River
11.1 nm NE El Porvenir, Atlántida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:06 2016