Japon, Honduras Page

Other names: Japón

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.6167 Longitude -87.0833 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13850

Weather Charts


Japon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Japon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Japon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Masica (1.9 nm)
El Higuerito (2.2 nm)
Colindres (2.2 nm)
Monte Negro (2.2 nm)
La Audiencia (2.2 nm)
Santiago (1.0 nm)
Potreritos (1.0 nm)
Naranjal (1.0 nm)
La Belgica (1.4 nm)
Santa Ana (2.2 nm)
San Francisco (2.8 nm)
Pozo Zarco (2.8 nm)
Frisco Uno (3.2 nm)
Frisco Dos (3.6 nm)
Frutera (2.2 nm) Rio Arriba (2.8 nm)
Santa Fe (2.8 nm)
San Marcos (2.8 nm)
El Manchon (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHMN Small Monica Airport Monica 2 nm N 353
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 15 nm E 60 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHHO Small Agua Caliente Airport Horcones 15 nm S 136
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 18 nm W 263
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 32 nm N 21 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW La Masica
3.2 nm NW Atlántida Department
4.2 nm NE San Francisco, Atlántida
7.4 nm NW Esparta
10.2 nm NE 87th meridian west
10.3 nm N Cuero River
11.8 nm NE El Porvenir, Atlántida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:56 2016