Lomitas, Honduras Page

Other names: Lomito,Lomita

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.6833 Longitude -87.0667 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 87° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14397

Weather Charts


Lomitas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lomitas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lomitas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paguales (1.0 nm)
Rio Cuero (1.9 nm)
Frisco Uno (2.2 nm)
Frisco Dos (3.1 nm)
Pozo Zarco (3.5 nm)
Marinero (2.2 nm)
La Ensenada (3.0 nm)
Monte Pobre (3.6 nm)
Miceli (1.0 nm)
Limon (1.9 nm)
Agua Buena (2.9 nm)
Las Camelias (3.1 nm)
Santa Ana (2.0 nm)
San Francisco (2.2 nm)
Santiago (3.1 nm)
Potreritos (3.1 nm)
Naranjal (3.1 nm)
Frutera (3.2 nm)
La Belgica (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHMN Small Monica Airport Monica 2 nm S 213
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 12 nm E 73 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHHO Small Agua Caliente Airport Horcones 18 nm S 147
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 19 nm W 252
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 27 nm N 22 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE San Francisco, Atlántida
2.8 nm SW La Masica
4.5 nm SW Atlántida Department
6.3 nm NE Cuero River
6.3 nm NE 87th meridian west
7.8 nm W Esparta
8.7 nm NE El Porvenir, Atlántida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:56 2016