`Abasan al Kabirah, Gaza Strip Page

Other names: Abasan al Kabir,عبسان الكبيرة,Abasan,Abasān,Abasan el-Kabir,Abasân el-Kabîr,‘Abasān al Kabīrah,Abasān al Kabīr

World:Gaza Strip
Latitude 31.3191 Longitude 34.3401 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 9N Long (DMS) 34° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188249
Google links for `Abasan al Kabirah Google links for `Abasan al Kabirah, Gaza Strip
Mid-range map of %60Abasan%20al%20Kabirah Large range map of %60Abasan%20al%20Kabirah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Filahah (1.7 nm)
Qa` al Kharabah (1.9 nm)
Khan Yunis (2.1 nm)
Umm Kamil (2.3 nm)
Qizan an Najjar (2.8 nm)
Umm al Kilab (2.9 nm)
Abu Himar (2.9 nm)
`Abasan al Jadidah (1.4 nm)
Bani Suhayla (1.7 nm)
السريج (2.7 nm)
Daribat ash Shaykh Hammuda (2.9 nm)
Qatif (3.1 nm)
Al Qararah (3.3 nm)
Nirim (3.0 nm)
Nir `Oz (3.2 nm)
Qa` al Qurayn (1.3 nm)
Al Fakhkhari (1.7 nm)
`Arab al Qila`i (2.7 nm)
Al Bayuk (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLAZ GHK Closed Gush Katif Airport Gush Katif 3 nm N 321
FR3385 Small HATSERIM NORTHWEST Beersheba 15 nm E 102
HEGR EGH Medium EL GORA 18 nm S 215
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 50 nm N 33 Sun d'Or,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cyprus,Delta,Ethiopian,Bulgaria Air,Rossiya,Eurofly,Air Slovakia,,Uzbekistan,Iberia,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet2,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,,Austrian Airli,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Brussels,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet,JSC "Tatarstan,Transaero,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Virgin Atlantic,Aerosvit - Ukr
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 52 nm N 25 Israir,Arkia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Abasan al-Kabera
1.1 nm SE Khuza'a, Khan Yunis
1.3 nm N Abasan al-Saghira
1.6 nm NW Bani Suheila
2.8 nm NW Khan Yunis Governorate
2.8 nm NW Al-Qarara
2.7 nm W Morag (moshav)
2.9 nm W Sheikh Khalifa City
3.0 nm E Nirim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010