Jurat al Lut, Gaza Strip Page

Other names: جورة اللوت,Jūrat al Lūt

World:Gaza Strip
Latitude 31.3351 Longitude 34.3062 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 34° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Gaza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 228152

Weather Charts


Jurat al Lut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jurat al Lut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jurat al Lut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batn as Samin (0.5 nm)
Qizan (0.7 nm)
Abu Himar (1.1 nm)
Qizan an Najjar (1.2 nm)
Abu Rashwan (1.2 nm)
Khan Yunis (0.3 nm)
Markaz al Madinah (0.5 nm)
Ash Shaykh Nasir (0.6 nm)
Al Mu`askar (0.9 nm)
Al Amal (1.3 nm)
Al Katibah (1.3 nm)
Ganne Tall (1.9 nm)
Qatif (2.0 nm)
Ma`n (0.5 nm)
Qa` al Qarin (0.8 nm)
Bani Suhayla (1.0 nm)
Al Manarah (0.5 nm)
Al Filahah (0.7 nm)
Qa` al Kharabah (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLAZ GHK Closed Gush Katif Airport Khan Yunis 2 nm N 342
HEAR AAC Medium EL ARISH INTL El Arish 28 nm W 237 Palestinian Airlines, Royal Wings Airline
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 50 nm N 36 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 52 nm N 27 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLEY EIY Small EN YAHAV Sapir 62 nm E 132 Elrom Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Khan Yunis Governorate
2.0 nm N Gush Katif Airport
2.0 nm SW Sheikh Khalifa City
2.1 nm S Palestine College of Nursing
2.0 nm NW Gush Katif
2.0 nm NW Hof Aza Regional Council
3.6 nm SW Rafah Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:34 2016