Kouloumoinea, Guinea Page

Other names: Kouloumoinéa

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.9000 Longitude -14.5000 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Kouloumoinea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouloumoinea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouloumoinea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dissekiri (5.9 nm)
Kambilam (8.5 nm)
Mantchi (8.8 nm)
Sangban (8.8 nm)
Kaeri (9.2 nm)
Kouda (9.8 nm)
Guiefari (3.1 nm)
Bel-Air (3.1 nm)
Dakonta (5.8 nm)
Sarankoutaya (6.3 nm)
Missira (8.1 nm)
Fodecontea (8.8 nm)
Tombadonkea (9.1 nm)
Gueme-Saint-Jean (2.0 nm)
Kounsougo (3.2 nm)
Kanfarande (5.0 nm)
Tassibon (6.0 nm)
Kankouf (7.0 nm)
Kansita (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 13 nm E 73
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 15 nm S 187
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 90 nm W 311 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 95 nm S 146 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Kanfarandé, Guinea
6.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
7.9 nm E Kolaboui
12.0 nm E Boké
12.1 nm E Boké Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:52 2016