Tombadonkea, Guinea Page

Other names: Tombadonkéa

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 11.0000 Longitude -14.3833 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 11° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Tombadonkea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tombadonkea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tombadonkea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalounka (7.7 nm) Kaeri (1.4 nm)
Tatsouboumbi (7.0 nm)
Siriman (7.2 nm)
Selekongo (8.9 nm)
Kerinkong (10.2 nm)
Dikola (11.6 nm)
Hore Batafong (12.0 nm)
Soulloye (13.5 nm)
Khorera (5.3 nm)
Boke (6.3 nm)
Koumpake (7.7 nm)
Mangueta (9.3 nm)
Sarankoutaya (2.8 nm)
Guiefari (6.4 nm)
Missira (8.1 nm)
Bel-Air (8.0 nm)
Dakonta (9.2 nm)
Fodecontea (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 6 nm E 108
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 22 nm S 202
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 91 nm W 305 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 96 nm S 151 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Boké Prefecture
6.3 nm SE Boké
6.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
7.1 nm S Kolaboui
14.0 nm SW Kanfarandé, Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:41 2016