Kounsougo, Guinea Page

Other names: Kounsougou

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.8500 Longitude -14.5167 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 10° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4084

Weather Charts


Kounsougo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kounsougo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kounsougo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanfarande (2.2 nm)
Kankouf (4.4 nm)
Dissekiri (5.8 nm)
Sangban (8.4 nm)
Kassoumba (9.1 nm)
Katonguila (9.8 nm)
Foulaton (10.7 nm)
Gueme-Saint-Jean (1.4 nm)
Kouloumoinea (3.2 nm)
Guiefari (5.6 nm)
Sarankoutaya (9.2 nm)
Mantchi (9.8 nm)
Kambilam (9.9 nm)
Bel-Air (4.4 nm)
Dakonta (5.9 nm)
Kansita (7.7 nm)
Missira (8.9 nm)
Fodecontea (8.9 nm)
Tassibon (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 11 nm S 184
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 15 nm E 63
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 91 nm W 313 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 93 nm S 145 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Kanfarandé, Guinea
9.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
9.1 nm E Kolaboui
13.7 nm E Boké
14.0 nm NE Boké Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:46 2016