Tanil, Guatemala Page

Other names: Tánil

World:Guatemala:San Marcos
Latitude 14.9333 Longitude -91.8167 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 14° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 91° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) America/Guatemala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29932
Mid-range map of Tanil Large range map of Tanil

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Esquipulas Palo Gordo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pojopom (1.0 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.0 nm)
Buena Vista (1.9 nm)
Palatza (1.0 nm)
La Federacion (1.0 nm)
Ixquihuila (1.0 nm)
El Recreo (1.0 nm)
La Rinconada (1.4 nm)
San Francisco (1.4 nm)
Las Lagunas (1.4 nm)
Las Escobas (1.0 nm)
Cansupe (1.0 nm)
Mavil (1.9 nm)
Agua Caliente Chiquita (1.9 nm)
Villa Hermosa (1.0 nm)
San Jose Las Islas (1.4 nm)
Ixtajel (1.4 nm)
Cruz de Piedra (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MGSM Small San Marcos Airport San Marcos 1 nm N 23
MGCT CTF Small Coatepeque Airport Coatepeque 14 nm S 194
MMTP TAP Medium TAPACHULA INTL Tapachula 33 nm W 255 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Volaris
FR41918 Closed Barillas 59 nm N 28
MGGT GUA Medium LA AURORA Guatemala City 77 nm E 105 Aero Express del Ecuador, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines , Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Esquipulas Palo Gordo
2.1 nm NE San Marcos Department
2.5 nm NE Estadio Marquesa de la Ensenada
2.8 nm SE San Cristóbal Cucho
5.8 nm W San Rafael Pie de la Cuesta
6.8 nm E Palestina de Los Altos
7.0 nm NE San Lorenzo, San Marcos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:27:35 2016