Mavil, Guatemala Page

Other names: Mávil

World:Guatemala:San Marcos
Latitude 14.9333 Longitude -91.7833 Altitude (feet) 6929
Lat (DMS) 14° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 91° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 2111
Time zone (est) America/Guatemala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65589
Mid-range map of Mavil Large range map of Mavil

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Agua Caliente Chiquita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Escobas (1.0 nm)
Cansupe (1.0 nm)
Tanil (1.9 nm)
Agua Tibia (1.0 nm)
Champollap (1.4 nm)
San Francisco (1.4 nm)
Las Lagunas (1.4 nm)
San Marcos (1.9 nm)
Las Guayabas (1.0 nm)
Cantel (1.0 nm)
Agua Caliente Grande (1.0 nm)
San Pedro Petz (1.0 nm)
Rancho El Padre (1.4 nm)
Chim Petz (1.4 nm)
San Jose Las Islas (1.4 nm)
Ixtajel (1.4 nm)
Cruz de Piedra (1.4 nm)
San Cristobal Cucho (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MGSM Small San Marcos Airport San Marcos 1 nm N 316
MGCT CTF Small Coatepeque Airport Coatepeque 15 nm S 201
MMTP TAP Medium TAPACHULA INTL Tapachula 35 nm W 256 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Volaris
FR41918 Closed Barillas 58 nm N 27
MGGT GUA Medium LA AURORA Guatemala City 75 nm E 105 Aero Express del Ecuador, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines , Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW San Marcos Department
2.0 nm S San Cristóbal Cucho
1.9 nm W Esquipulas Palo Gordo
2.1 nm N Estadio Marquesa de la Ensenada
4.8 nm E Palestina de Los Altos
5.9 nm NE San Lorenzo, San Marcos
7.7 nm W San Rafael Pie de la Cuesta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:32:34 2016