Stara, Greece Page

Other names: Stára,Στάρα,Στάρα,Στάρα

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.4333 Longitude 20.9167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1759

Weather Charts


Stara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varlaam (1.3 nm)
Agia Triada (1.3 nm)
Terovo (2.4 nm)
Pesta (1.7 nm)
Myrodafni (2.3 nm)
Perdika (2.9 nm)
Profitis Ilias (1.2 nm)
Sklivani (1.5 nm)
Chora (1.5 nm)
Agios Georgios (1.6 nm)
Agioi Theodoroi (1.5 nm)
Skandalaiika (2.1 nm)
Rachi (0.6 nm)
Koulouraiika (1.1 nm)
Stavros (1.2 nm)
Vitsirini (1.5 nm)
Stathaiika (3.0 nm)
Pente Pigadia (3.0 nm)
Brigka (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 16 nm N 344 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 31 nm S 193 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 53 nm S 157
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 54 nm S 155
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 47 nm W 282 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Battle of Pente Pigadia
3.0 nm S Pente Pigadia
2.6 nm NW 1912–1913 War Museum
7.0 nm NW Episkopiko
6.8 nm NW List of tallest buildings and structures in Greece
9.7 nm S Orraon
9.4 nm NE Petrovouni, Ioannina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:41 2016