Skandalaiika, Greece Page

Other names: Σκανδαλαίικα,Skandalaíïka

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.4513 Longitude 20.9565 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 5N Long (DMS) 20° 57' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1787

Weather Charts


Skandalaiika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skandalaiika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skandalaiika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pesta (1.9 nm)
Stara (2.1 nm)
Plaisia (2.4 nm)
Koritiani (2.5 nm)
Kalentzi (2.7 nm)
Ravenia (2.9 nm)
Pigadia (0.8 nm)
Stoula (2.1 nm)
Giannades (2.2 nm)
Pinakoulia (2.2 nm)
Agioi Theodoroi (1.1 nm)
Profitis Ilias (1.2 nm)
Chora (1.6 nm)
Agios Georgios (1.8 nm)
Sklivani (2.2 nm)
Stavros (2.4 nm)
Rachi (2.2 nm)
Zoodochos Pigi (2.4 nm)
Koulouraiika (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 15 nm N 337 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 32 nm S 195 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 54 nm S 160
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 54 nm S 157
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 61 nm N 14 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Battle of Pente Pigadia
4.5 nm SW Pente Pigadia
4.1 nm W 1912–1913 War Museum
7.7 nm N Petrovouni, Ioannina
7.1 nm NW Episkopiko
7.1 nm NW List of tallest buildings and structures in Greece
9.8 nm NE Palaiochori, Tzoumerka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:31 2016