Stathaiika, Greece Page

Other names: Stathaíïka

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.3856 Longitude 20.9322 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 8N Long (DMS) 20° 55' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1905

Weather Charts


Stathaiika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stathaiika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stathaiika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brigka (0.8 nm)
Pente Pigadia (0.9 nm)
Rapsaioi (1.7 nm)
Kleisoura (2.5 nm)
Vitsirini (1.4 nm)
Stavros (1.9 nm)
Sklivani (1.9 nm)
Koulouraiika (1.8 nm)
Agios Georgios (2.3 nm)
Rachi (2.4 nm)
Chora (2.5 nm)
Stara (3.0 nm)
Koniaris (1.3 nm) Anogeio (0.8 nm)
Kampos (1.6 nm)
Lefki (2.3 nm)
Gravia (2.2 nm)
Gkoura (3.0 nm)
Chaskaiika (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 19 nm N 344 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 28 nm S 195 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 50 nm S 157
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 51 nm S 154
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 49 nm W 285 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Pente Pigadia
0.9 nm W Battle of Pente Pigadia
5.0 nm NW 1912–1913 War Museum
6.9 nm S Orraon
8.7 nm S Diakou, Patras
9.7 nm NW List of tallest buildings and structures in Greece
9.9 nm N Episkopiko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:15 2016