Petra, Greece Page

Other names: Πέτρα,Pétra

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.1571 Longitude 20.8188 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 20° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 445

Weather Charts


Petra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louros (3.0 nm)
Neos Oropos (3.9 nm)
Iliovouni (1.2 nm)
Stefani (1.9 nm)
Tyrgia (3.6 nm)
Romia (4.1 nm)
Palaia Filippiada (4.3 nm)
Agios Georgios (4.9 nm)
Agia Eleousa (5.4 nm)
Nea Kerasounta (1.8 nm)
Agios Spyridon (2.2 nm)
Vathypedo (2.3 nm)
Kakovatos (3.5 nm)
Eleftherochori (3.8 nm)
Filippiada (4.1 nm)
Rachi (4.4 nm)
Strongyli (1.9 nm)
Vigla (4.7 nm)
Nea Vigla (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 14 nm S 190 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 32 nm N 0 Olympic Air
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 41 nm S 143
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 42 nm S 140
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 49 nm W 302 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Rogoi
2.9 nm W Greek National Road 21
3.7 nm N HVDC Italy–Greece
5.5 nm SW Museum of Arts and Sciences of Epirus
5.8 nm N Stefani, Preveza
6.3 nm W Monument of Zalongo
6.4 nm W Dance of Zalongo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:19 2016