Neos Oropos, Greece Page

Other names: Νέος Ωρωπός,Néos Oropós,Νέος Όρωπός,Νέος Όρωπός,Νέος Όρωπός

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.1506 Longitude 20.7364 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 2N Long (DMS) 20° 44' 11E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1381

Weather Charts


Neos Oropos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neos Oropos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neos Oropos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oropos (1.2 nm)
Polyvryso (2.0 nm)
Profitis Ilias (2.7 nm)
Kamarina (3.2 nm)
Kryopigi (3.5 nm)
Louros (1.3 nm)
Neo Sfinoto (2.3 nm)
Kato Kotsanopoulo (3.1 nm)
Tyrgia (4.1 nm)
Ano Kotsanopoulo (4.7 nm)
Stefani (3.1 nm)
Strongyli (3.8 nm)
Iliovouni (3.9 nm)
Petra (3.9 nm)
Nea Sampsounta (3.7 nm)
Archangelos (3.8 nm)
Nea Sinopi (4.1 nm)
Mazi (3.8 nm)
Kanali (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 13 nm S 174 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 32 nm N 6 Olympic Air
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 43 nm S 138
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 44 nm S 136
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 46 nm W 305 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Greek National Road 21
2.4 nm W Monument of Zalongo
2.5 nm W Dance of Zalongo
2.8 nm W Cassope
3.4 nm W Kamarina, Greece
4.5 nm S Museum of Arts and Sciences of Epirus
4.9 nm N HVDC Italy–Greece


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:06 2016