Nea Vigla, Greece Page

Other names: Νέα Βίγλα,Néa Vígla

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.0800 Longitude 20.8629 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 20° 51' 46E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2554

Weather Charts


Nea Vigla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nea Vigla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nea Vigla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vigla (0.4 nm)
Rachi (2.5 nm)
Vathypedo (3.3 nm)
Agios Spyridon (3.9 nm)
Strongyli (3.6 nm)
Kakovatos (4.0 nm)
Kalovatos (3.8 nm)
Nea Kerasounta (4.6 nm)
Petra (5.1 nm)
Polydroso (1.6 nm)
Kalogeriko (2.5 nm)
Aneza (2.8 nm)
Mytikas (3.3 nm)
Apomero (3.6 nm)
Gavria (4.2 nm)
Psathotopi (4.2 nm)
Palaioskamia (1.1 nm)
Salaora (2.8 nm)
Koronisia (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 10 nm S 206 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 37 nm N 357 Olympic Air
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 36 nm S 141
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 37 nm S 138
LGKF EFL Medium KEFALLINIA Kefallinia Island 60 nm S 196 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avion Express, Blue Panorama Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Mistral Air, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Rogoi
4.8 nm W Museum of Arts and Sciences of Epirus
6.4 nm N HVDC Italy–Greece
6.8 nm NE Archaeological Museum of Arta
7.2 nm NW Greek National Road 21
6.9 nm SW Circus (building)
7.8 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:37 2016