Schulze Rotering, Germany Page

Other names: Schulze Rötering

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.8000 Longitude 7.8500 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 51° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41303

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Schulze Rotering Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schulze Rotering Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schulze Rotering Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Homann (0.6 nm)
Wersemann (1.6 nm)
Jungmann (1.6 nm)
Hoppe (1.6 nm)
Jonsthovel (0.5 nm)
Steinhof (1.0 nm)
Wellermann (1.2 nm)
Borbein (0.3 nm)
Wisseling (0.6 nm)
Suthof (0.6 nm)
Holtkotter (1.2 nm)
Gosslinghoff (1.2 nm)
Breloh (1.2 nm)
Hallene (1.3 nm)
Avenhovel (1.2 nm)
Schulze Allendorf (1.2 nm)
Hogemann (2.0 nm)
Busch (2.0 nm)
Kemper (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45110 Heli Agrarflug "HeliLift" 2 nm E 117
FR45354 Small UL-Flugplatz Drensteinfurt 4 nm W 242
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 19 nm S 207 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 20 nm N 343 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 30 nm E 111 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Olfe (Werse)
2.8 nm SE Ahlen (Westfalen) station
3.5 nm SE Wersestadion
4.1 nm SE Ahlen Water Tower
5.5 nm S Heessen station
6.0 nm S Ahse
7.5 nm S Hamm (Westfalen) station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:09:36 2016