Avenhovel, Germany Page

Other names: Avenhövel

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.7833 Longitude 7.8333 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 51° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30526

Weather Charts


Avenhovel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avenhovel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avenhovel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wersemann (0.6 nm)
Potthast (1.6 nm)
Homann (1.0 nm)
Schulze Rotering (1.2 nm)
Jonsthovel (1.6 nm)
Jungmann (2.1 nm)
Hoppe (2.1 nm)
Borbein (1.2 nm)
Schulze Allendorf (1.2 nm)
Kemper (1.6 nm)
Wisseling (1.6 nm)
Suthof (1.6 nm)
Brockhausen (1.0 nm)
Menninghaus (1.2 nm)
Hogemann (1.2 nm)
Busch (1.2 nm)
Ester (2.0 nm)
Schultze-Beerhorst (2.1 nm)
Rubbert (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45110 Heli Agrarflug "HeliLift" 2 nm E 92
FR45354 Small UL-Flugplatz Drensteinfurt 3 nm W 253
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 17 nm S 207 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 21 nm N 345 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 30 nm E 108 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Olfe (Werse)
2.6 nm SE Ahlen (Westfalen) station
4.5 nm S Heessen station
3.2 nm SE Wersestadion
3.7 nm SE Ahlen Water Tower
5.0 nm S Ahse
6.4 nm S Hamm (Westfalen) station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:15:59 2016