Hogemann, Germany Page

Other names: Högemann

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.7667 Longitude 7.8500 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 51° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50158

Weather Charts


Hogemann Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hogemann Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hogemann Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Busch
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menninghaus (1.2 nm)
Brockhausen (1.3 nm)
Wersemann (1.6 nm)
Avenhovel (1.2 nm)
Schulze Allendorf (1.2 nm)
Borbein (1.8 nm)
Schulze Rotering (2.0 nm)
Homann (2.1 nm)
Wisseling (2.1 nm)
Suthof (2.1 nm)
Kemper (0.6 nm)
Leifeld (1.6 nm)
Ester (1.2 nm)
Menk (1.2 nm)
Koch (1.2 nm)
Oestrich (1.9 nm)
Westhoff (2.0 nm)
Koch (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45110 Heli Agrarflug "HeliLift" 2 nm E 67
EDLH Small Hamm-Lippewiesen Airport Hamm 4 nm S 195
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 17 nm S 210 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 22 nm N 344 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 29 nm E 107 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Olfe (Werse)
1.7 nm E Ahlen (Westfalen) station
2.2 nm E Wersestadion
3.5 nm S Heessen station
2.6 nm SE Ahlen Water Tower
4.0 nm S Ahse
5.5 nm S Hamm (Westfalen) station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:19:32 2016