Tepa, Ghana Page

Other names: Tepi,Teppa

World:Ghana
Latitude 7.0000 Longitude -2.1667 Altitude (feet) 748
Lat (DMS) 7° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 2° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 227
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16661
Google links for Tepa Google links for Tepa, Ghana
Mid-range map of Tepa Large range map of Tepa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akwesiasi II (2.2 nm)
Akwesiasi I (2.2 nm)
Mabang (3.1 nm)
Acherensua (8.2 nm)
Asubompang (2.2 nm)
Brosankro (4.2 nm)
Boma (5.0 nm)
Asukese (5.0 nm)
Kwaso (7.0 nm)
Chichiwere (3.6 nm)
Anyinasuso (5.0 nm)
Ojabedibi (6.0 nm)
Jakobu (6.7 nm)
Abesewa (8.5 nm)
Amankwakrom (3.6 nm)
Bonkro (4.2 nm)
Manfo (5.6 nm)
Juahu (5.6 nm)
Pewodie (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 23 nm N 336
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 38 nm E 116 Antrak Air
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 70 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Tepa (city)
3.1 nm W Maaban
12.9 nm W Kenyasi
21.0 nm SE Mankranso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010