Chichiwere, Ghana Page

Other names: Chichiweri,Kyekyewere,Oforikrom

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.9779 Longitude -2.1129 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 2° 6' 46W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15450

Weather Charts


Chichiwere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chichiwere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chichiwere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tepa (3.6 nm)
Asubompang (5.0 nm)
Akwesiasi II (5.2 nm)
Akwesiasi I (5.4 nm)
Mabang (6.5 nm)
Brosankro (4.3 nm)
Boma (7.0 nm)
Kwaso (7.1 nm)
Asukese (7.3 nm)
Ojabedibi (3.4 nm)
Jakobu (3.5 nm)
Hwibang (5.2 nm)
Wiawso (5.8 nm)
Abesewa (6.5 nm)
Nsuta (7.1 nm)
Anyinasuso (1.6 nm)
Bonkro (1.7 nm)
Amankwakrom (2.1 nm)
Pewodie (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 26 nm N 330 Starbow
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 34 nm E 116 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 73 nm N 328
DIAU OGO Small Abengourou Airport Abengourou 82 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Tepa, Ghana
6.2 nm W Maaban
11.1 nm W Acherensua
13.2 nm N Techimantia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:42 2016